Resultat från mästarcupen, femgång

 

Jakob och Skyr.

Jakob S. Sigurðsson and Skýr frá Skálakoti win the fivegait, second year in a row, with the score of 7.48. There where some seat changes in the A finals but after the preliminary round Olil Amble was in the lead riding Álfarinn frá Syðri-Gegnshólum with 7.13. Even in second place were Hinrik Bragason riding Byr frá Borgarnesi and Jakob riding Skýr with 7,07. Jakob and Olil switched seats in the A finals with only 0,03 difference. In third was Teitur Árnason riding Sjóður frá Kirkjubæ with 7.38. 

Top Reiter is still in the lead in the team competition with 139 points. Team Hrímnir/Export hestar are second with 132,5 points and team Lífland third with 124,5 points.

Jakob is in the lead in the individual competition with 32 points, Aðalheiður Anna in second place with 21 points and Árni Björn third with 18.5 points. 

Next up is gæðingafimi – 11th of March – watch live at oz.com/meistaradeildlin

Ryttarana i Ganghestar / Margrétarhof samlade i hop flest poäng i femgången.

 

Resultat-femgång F1 – A final: 

Plac. Ryttare Häst Lag Poäng
1 Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson Skýr frá Skálakoti Lífland 7.48
2 Olil Amble, liðsstjóri Álfarinn frá Syðri-Gegnishólum Gangmyllan 7.45
3 Teitur Árnason Sjóður frá Kirkjubæ Top Reiter 7.38
4 Aðalheiður Anna Guðjónsdóttir Brimnir frá Efri-Fitjum Ganghestar / Margrétarhof 7.31
5 Hinrik Bragason Byr frá Borgarnesi Hestvit / Árbakki / Sumarliðabær 7.19
6 Ragnhildur Haraldsdóttir Þróttur frá Tungu Ganghestar / Margrétarhof 5.81

Resultat-Uttagning-Femgång:

Sæti Knapi Hestur Lið Einkunn
1 Olil Amble Álfarinn frá Syðri-Gegnishólum Gangmyllan 7.13
2-3 Hinrik Bragason Byr frá Borgarnesi Hestvit / Árbakki / Sumarliðabær 7.07
2-3 Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson Skýr frá Skálakoti Lífland 7.07
4 Ragnhildur Haraldsdóttir Þróttur frá Tungu Ganghestar / Margrétarhof 7.03
5-6 Teitur Árnason Sjóður frá Kirkjubæ Top Reiter 7.00
5-6 Aðalheiður Anna Guðjónsdóttir Brimnir frá Efri-Fitjum Ganghestar / Margrétarhof 7.00
7 Viðar Ingólfsson Hængur frá Bergi Hrímnir / Export hestar 6.87
8 Guðmundur Friðrik Björgvinsson Elrir frá Rauðalæk Lífland 6.83
9 Þórarinn Ragnarsson Ronja frá Vesturkoti Hrímnir / Export hestar 6.80
10 Árni Björn Pálsson Jökull frá Breiðholti í Flóa Top Reiter 6.73
11 Gústaf Ásgeir Hinriksson Sproti frá Innri-Skeljabrekku Hestvit / Árbakki / Sumarliðabær 6.70
12 Ásmundur Ernir Snorrason Kaldi frá Ytra-Vallholti Auðsholtshjáleiga / Horse export 6.63
13 Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson Milljarður frá Barká Ganghestar / Margrétarhof 6.57
14 Hulda Gústafsdóttir Roði frá Brúnastöðum 2 Hestvit / Árbakki / Sumarliðabær 6.50
15 Hanna Rún Ingibergsdóttir Dropi frá Kirkjubæ Lífland 6.40
16 Sigurður Sigurðarson Árdís frá Litlalandi Gangmyllan 6.27
17 Helga Una Björnsdóttir Júlía frá Syðri-Reykjum Hrímnir / Export hestar 6.23
18 Sigurbjörn Bárðarson Flóki frá Oddhóli Torfhús retreat 6.17
19-20 Bergur Jónsson Spurning frá Syðri-Gegnishólum Gangmyllan 6.13
19-20 Sina Scholz Nói frá Saurbæ Torfhús retreat 6.13
21 Þórdís Erla Gunnarsdóttir Hrafnar frá Auðsholtshjáleigu Auðsholtshjáleiga / Horse export 6.03
22-23 Sylvía Sigurbjörnsdóttir Héðinn Skúli frá Oddhóli Auðsholtshjáleiga / Horse export 5.93
22-23 Arnar Bjarki Sigurðsson Snillingur frá Íbishóli Torfhús retreat 5.93
24 Matthías Leó Matthíasson Galdur frá Leirubakka Top Reiter 5.33

 

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
(Visited 501 times, 1 visits today)